• hydraulic press machine

Y32

Heavy duty press machine Y32

Type: Vertical

Warranty:  13 months

Voltage: As customers’ requirement

Color: As customers’ requirement

After-sale service: Available

Brand Name: WMTCNC

    Leave us your contact
    We will reply you within 2 hours.







    Description

    A heavy duty four-column hydraulic press machine is applicable for drawing, bending, flanging, cold extruding, and blanking process for metal materials. It is also applicable for adjusting, the press-in and forming processes for powder and abrasive products, plastic, and insulation materials.

    Specification

    SpecificationUnitY32-40Y32-63Y32-100Y32-160
    Nominal pressureKN40063010001600
    Max.hydraulic pressureKN25252525
    Ram  strokeMM450500600700
    Max. operating hegihtMM7507508801000
    Ejection forceKN120190190400
    Ejeciton strokeKN150200200200
    Ram speed-ropidMM160180120100
    Ram speed-pressingMM/S20-2515-2010-1410-15
    Ram speed-ReturnMM/S12010012070
    Table sizeMM500X460580X500720X580720X620
    Motor powerKW5.57.57.511

    Main Features

    • Good performance.

    • High efficiency and low cost.

    • Excellent hydraulic system.

    • Simple operation and repair.

    • Heavy duty four-column hydraulic press machine.

    Machine details

     

    Company Profile

    Contact us

      Leave us your contact
      We will reply you within 2 hours.