• press brake
  • press brake
  • press brake
  • press brake

WC67Y-125X2500

Press Brake Machine WC67Y-125X2500

Type: Horizontal

Warranty:  13 months

Voltage: As customers’ requirement

Color: As customers’ requirement

After-sale service: Available

Brand Name: WMTCNC

    Leave us your contact
    We will reply you within 2 hours.







    Description

    WMTCNC WC67Y press brake consists of a support stand, working table, synchronous mechanism, and sheet metal stop system. It is a kind of conventional hydraulic press brake machine. It is able to bend sheet metal with Max. length 3200mm, another special size is available according to actual needs.

    Welded steel plate of the whole machine to ensure rigidity of press brakes, vibration is adopted to remove inner stress. We have good equipment to machine parts of hydraulic press brake to make sure good accuracy of components, to realize good precision of bending works.

    press brake

     

    Specification

    Specificationunit125/2500125/3200125/4000160/2500
    Nominal pressurekN1250125012501600
    Length of tablemm2500320040002500
    Distance between uprightsmm2050260032002050
    Throat depthmm320320320320
    Ram strokemm150150150200
    Max. open height between ram and tablemm415415415470
    Adjustment of Ram strokemm120120120160
    Approach speedmm/s110110110100
    Bend speedmm/s1010109.5
    Return speedmm/s10010010095
    Main motorkW11111111
    Overall dimension ( LxWxH )mm2650335041502560
    1785178517851940
    2540256026102660
    Weightkg6600730088009000

    Main Features

    • Hydraulic press brake all Steel Welded, Vibration eliminate stress, high mechanical intensity, good rigidity. Hydraulic upper transmission, steady and reliable.
    • Hydraulic top-drive, steadiness and reliability, mechanical stop, steel torsion bar to maintain synchronization, high precision.
    • Ensure the high control precision, bending accuracy and repositioning accuracy are also reach to the high level. hydraulic press brake back gauge can be multi-axes controlled.
    • Back gauge distance, upper ram stroke can be adjusted by motor-drive, manual operation micro-adjust equipment, numerical display.
    • Our hydraulic press brake machine worktable full deflection compensation
    • Adopt an integrated hydraulic system, more reliable and easy for maintenance.
    • Travel limit protection, full hydraulic press brake machine guarding with safety interlocker.
    • Mechanical synchronous mechanism and the complex compensation are designed so as to raise the workpiece’s precision.
    • Inch, single-mode being designed for the hydraulic press brake machine and reversing and maintain time can be controlled by the time relays
    • Safe fence and the electric interlocker have been designed for the hydraulic press brake machine to ensure the operation safety.
    • Standard punches and dies. Front arm material support. Foot pedal with emergency stop.
    • Control system for hydraulic press brake: Estun NC E21, CNC DELEM DA41, DA52, DA66T,etc.

    Machine details

     

    Company Profile

    Contact us

      Leave us your contact
      We will reply you within 2 hours.